Thursday Local Sports Summary
Thu, 05 May 2022 05:25:24 EDT

WEDNESDAY (04):

Baseball:
Traverse City West 13 - Alpena 2
Traverse City West 8 - Alpena 0

Softball:
Alpena 3 - Traverse City West 1
Traverse City West 10 - Alpena 1

THURSDAY (05):

Baseball (All 4:00 unless noted):
Alpena at Ogemaw Heights - 4:15
Hillman at Oscoda
Posen at Atlanta
Alcona at Whittemore Prescott
Mio at Rogers City

Softball (All 4:00)
Alpena at Ogemaw Heights - 4:15
Hillman at Oscoda
Posen at Atlanta
Alcona at Whittemore Prescott)
Mio at Rogers City

Girls Soccer:
Traverse City Central at Alpena - 6:45

Track and Field:
Rogers City at St. Ignace Invitational - TBA


FRIDAY (06):

Baeball:
TBA at Alpena - single game.

Softball:
Garden City at Alpena - 4:30

Track and Field:
Alpena at Bay City Western Invitational - TBA
Alcona at Standish Invitational - TBA
Posen at Blue Devil Invitational (at Gaylord) - 1:00

Girls Tennis:
Alpena at Boyne City Invitational - 9:00

Boys Golf:
Alpena at Tee Off Classic (at Crystal Mountain) - TBA


SATURDAY (07):

Baseball:
MacKenzie Invitational at Alpena - 9:00
Hillman at Birch Run Tournament - 10:00
Posen at Pellston Tournament - 10:00

Softball:
Wildcat Invitational - at Alpena - 9:00
Hillman at Birch Run Tournament - 10:00
Posen at Pellston Tournament - 10:00

Girls Soccer:
Sunrise Side Soccer Challenge Cup - at Alpena - 10:00

Boys Golf:
Alpena at Tee Off Classic (at Crystal Mountain) - TBA


MONDAY (09):

Baseball (All 4:00):
Hillman at Rogers City
Augres at Posen
Alcona at Oscoda

Softball (all 4:00):
Hillman at Rogers City
Augres at Posen
Alcona at Oscoda

TUESDAY (10):

Baseball:
Alpena at Traverse City Central - 4:15

Softball:
Alpena at Traverse City Central - 4:15
Rogers City at Posen - 4;00

Track and Field:
Hillman - Onaway - Alcona - Rogers City at johannesburg Lewiston Invitational - 4;00

Girls Soccer:
Alpena at Petoskey - 6:45


WEDNESDAY (11):

Softball:
Onaway at Rogers City - 4:00

Track and Field:
Gaylord at Alpe na - 4:00

Boys Golf:
Alpena at Gaylord - 10;00


THURSDAY (12):

Baseball (All 4:00):
Atlanta at Hillman
Onaway at Gaylord St. Mary
Posen at Hale
Rogers City at Alcona

Softball (All 4;00):
Atlanta at Hillman
Onaway at Gaylord St. Mary
Posen at Hale
Rogers City at Alcona

Girls Soccer:
Alpena at gaylord - 6:45

Girls Tennis:
Alpena at Big North Conference Finals - at Traverse City West - 9:00

Track and Field:
Rogers City at East Jordan Invitational - TBA


FRIDAY (13):

Baseball:
Onaway at Hillman - 4:00

Softball:
Onaway at Hillman - 4:00

Track and Field:
Alpena - Alcona - at Tawas Invitational - 3:30

Girls Tennis:
Harbor Springs at Alpena - 4:00

Boys Golf:
Wildcat Invitational - at Alpena Golf Club - 9:00


SATURDAY (14):

Baseball:
Rudyard at Rogers City - 10:00

Softball:
Alcona at Oscoda Invitational - 12:00
Rudyard at Rogers City - 10:00

Boys Golf:
Alpena at Gaylord Invitational - TBA

MONDAY (16):

Baseball:
Hale at Hillman - 4:00
Onaway at Central Lake - 4:00


(Alpena News - MHSAA - Mi Sports Now)

WebReadyTM Powered by WireReadyNSI